SportsPac12: • 2018 FB Overview
▼ Featured Articles from our SportsPac12 Writers ▼


• 2018 FB Overview

2018 Pac-12 Football Year in Review

An overview of the final standings, bowl games, coach and players of the year, players of the week, and the complete schedule and results for each week.


Standings

OverallConferencePoints Per GameRank in AP Poll
NorthWLPctWLPctOffDefAP FinalAP PreAP High
Washington State112.84672.77837.523.3107
Washington104.71472.77826.416.41366
Stanford94.69263.66728.422.9137
Oregon94.69254.55634.825.42412
California76.53845.44421.520.424
Oregon State210.16718.11126.145.7
SouthWLPctWLPctOffDefAP FinalAP PreAP High
Utah95.64363.66728.119.416
Arizona State76.53854.55629.925.523
Arizona57.41745.44431.332.6
Southern California57.41745.44426.127.01515
UCLA39.25036.33324.634.1
Colorado57.41727.22227.127.319

Bowl Games


Coach and Players of Year


Complete Schedule and Results

DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Sep 8, 20188:30 PMSat(10) Stanford17(17) Southern California3
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Sep 15, 201810:00 PMSat(10) Washington21@Utah7
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Sep 21, 201810:30 PMFriSouthern California39Washington State36
Sep 22, 20184:00 PMSatArizona35@Oregon State14
Sep 22, 20188:00 PMSat(7) Stanford38@(20) Oregon31
Sep 22, 201810:30 PMSat(10) Washington27Arizona State20
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Sep 28, 20189:00 PMFriColorado38UCLA16
Sep 29, 201810:00 PMSatArizona State52Oregon State24
Sep 29, 201810:30 PMSat(19) Oregon42@(24) California24
Sep 29, 201810:30 PMSatSouthern California24@Arizona20
Sep 29, 20186:00 PMSatWashington State28Utah24
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Oct 6, 201810:00 PMSatArizona24California17
Oct 6, 20184:00 PMSat(21) Colorado28Arizona State21
Oct 6, 201810:30 PMSatUtah40@(14) Stanford21
Oct 6, 20187:30 PMSat(10) Washington31@UCLA24
Oct 6, 20189:00 PMSatWashington State56@Oregon State37
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Oct 12, 201810:00 PMFriUtah42Arizona10
Oct 13, 20183:30 PMSat(17) Oregon30(7) Washington27
Oct 13, 201810:30 PMSatSouthern California31(19) Colorado20
Oct 13, 20187:00 PMSatUCLA37@California7
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Oct 18, 20189:00 PMThuStanford20@Arizona State13
Oct 20, 20184:00 PMSatCalifornia49@Oregon State7
Oct 20, 201810:30 PMSatUCLA31Arizona30
Oct 20, 20188:00 PMSatUtah41Southern California28
Oct 20, 20183:30 PMSat(15) Washington27Colorado13
Oct 20, 20187:30 PMSat(25) Washington State34(12) Oregon20
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Oct 26, 201810:30 PMFri(23) Utah41@UCLA10
Oct 27, 201810:30 PMSatArizona44(19) Oregon15
Oct 27, 20183:30 PMSatArizona State38@Southern California35
Oct 27, 20186:30 PMSatCalifornia12(15) Washington10
Oct 27, 20183:00 PMSatOregon State41@Colorado34
Oct 27, 20187:00 PMSat(14) Washington State41@(24) Stanford38
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Nov 2, 201810:30 PMFriArizona42Colorado34
Nov 3, 20184:00 PMSatArizona State38(16) Utah20
Nov 3, 20187:30 PMSatOregon42UCLA21
Nov 3, 201810:00 PMSatSouthern California38@Oregon State21
Nov 3, 20189:00 PMSatWashington27Stanford23
Nov 3, 201810:45 PMSat(10) Washington State19California13
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Nov 10, 20182:00 PMSatArizona State31UCLA28
Nov 10, 201810:30 PMSatCalifornia15@Southern California14
Nov 10, 20189:00 PMSatStanford48Oregon State17
Nov 10, 20185:30 PMSatUtah32Oregon25
Nov 10, 20183:30 PMSat(10) Washington State31@Colorado7
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Nov 17, 201810:30 PMSatOregon31Arizona State29
Nov 17, 20183:30 PMSatUCLA34Southern California27
Nov 17, 20181:30 PMSat(21) Utah30@Colorado7
Nov 17, 20184:30 PMSat(17) Washington42Oregon State23
Nov 17, 201810:30 PMSat(8) Washington State69Arizona28
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Nov 23, 20184:00 PMFriOregon55@Oregon State15
Nov 23, 20188:30 PMFri(16) Washington28@(7) Washington State15
Nov 24, 20183:30 PMSatArizona State41@Arizona40
Nov 24, 20187:00 PMSatCalifornia33Colorado21
Nov 24, 20183:00 PMSatStanford49@UCLA42
DateTimeDayWinnerPtsLoserPts
Nov 30, 20188:00 PMFri(10) Washington10(17) Utah3
Dec 1, 20183:00 PMSatStanford23@California13


▼ More Featured Articles from our SportsPac12 Writers ▼