Pac-12 in the NCAA Basketball Tournament

Total Appearances, Last Appearance, and Last Win in Sweet Sixteens, and Elite Eights

         Program       Total Bids     Last Bid     Last Win      Sweet 16sLast Sweet 16    Elite 8s         Last Elite 8
UCLA4720182017332017212008
Arizona3320182017192017112015
Utah292016201616201561998
California18201620134199731960
Oregon17201920197201972017
Stanford17201420145201432001
USC17201720174200732001
Washington17201920197201031953
ASU15201920194197531975
Colorado14201620125196961963
OSU14201619755197551975
WSU6200820081200811941

Total Appearances, Last Appearance, and Last Win in Final Fours and Title Games

         ProgramTotal Final FoursLast Final Four              Title GamesLast Title Game        Titles        Last Title
UCLA172008122006111995
Arizona420012200111997
Utah419982199811944
California319602196011959
Colorado21955
Oregon220171193911939
OSU21963
Stanford219981194211942
USC21954
Washington11953
WSU1194111941
ASU